2018 Divisional Competitions

  • Western Divisionals – Hosted by the Port Aux Basques FSC, January 13-14, 2018
  • Western Divisionals Awards:
    • Most Points - Club Award  - Sparkling Blades FSC
    • Most Improved - Club Award  - Seaport Skaters SC
    • Joan Targett Award - Most Outstanding Performance: Riley Jerrett, Seaport Skaters
    • Andy Joy Cup - Most Artistic Performance: Hailey Budgell, Sparkling Blades FSC

Western Divisionals

CategoryStart Order  Results
Novice Women Start Order Short Details   Free Details Results
PreNovice Dance Rocker Foxtrot Paso Doble Free Dance  
PreNovice Women  Start Order Short Details  Free Details Results
Juvenile Women Start Order   Details  Results
PreJuvenile Women U11 Start Order   Details Results
PreJuvenile Women U13  Start Order   Details Results
Gold Women  Start Order   Details  
STAR 10 Women  Start Order   Details Results 
STAR 9 Women  Start Order   Details Results 
STAR 8 Women Start Order   Details Results 
STAR 7 Women  Start Order   Details Results
STAR 6 Men Start Order   Details Results
STAR 6 Women Start Order   Details Results
STAR 5 Boys 13&Over  Start Order      
STAR 5 Girls U10 Start Order   Details Results
STAR 5 Girls U13  Start Order    Details  Results
STAR 5 Girls 13&Over  Start Order   Details Results 
STAR 4 Girls U10  Start Order     Results
STAR 4 Girls U13  Start Order     Results 
STAR 4 Girls 13&Over  Start Order     Results 
Bronze Creative Skills Start Order   Details  Results 
Silver Creative Skills Start Order   Details Results  
Introductory Interpretive  Start Order      
Bronze Interpretive Start Order   Details Results
Silver Men Interpretive Start Order   Details  Results
Silver Women Interpretive  Start Order   Details Results
Gold Women Interpretive  Start Order   Details  

 

Eastern Divisionals

CategoryStart Order DetailsResults
Novice Women Start Order   Short Details Short Results
PreNovice Women Start Order  

Short Details

Free Details

Results
Juvenile Women Start Order    Details Results
PreJuvenile Dance Fiesta Tango Willow Waltz

Fiesta Tango Details

Willow Waltz Details

Results
PreJuvenile Women U11 Start Order   Details Results
PreJuvenile Women U13 Start Order   Details Results
Gold Women Start Order   Details Results
STAR 10 Women Start Order   Details Results
STAR 9 Women Start Order   Details Results
STAR 8 Women Start Order   Details Results
STAR 7 Women Start Order   Details Results
STAR 6 Men Start Order   Details Results
STAR 6 Women Start Order   Details Results
STAR 5 Women U10 Start Order   Details Results
STAR 5 Women U13 Start Order   Details Results
STAR 5 Women 13&Over Start Order   Details Results
STAR 4 Boys U10 Start Order     Results
STAR 4 Boys U13 Start Order     Results
STAR 4 Girls U10 Start Order     Results
STAR 4 Girls U13 Start Order     Results
STAR 4 Girls 13&Over Start Order     Results
Special Olympics Level 3 Start Order     Results
Gold Creative Skills Start Order   Details Results
Silver Creative Skills Start Order   Details Results
Bronze Creative Skills Start Order   Details Results
Introductory Interpretive Start Order     Results
Bronze Interpretive Start Order   Details Results
Silver Interpretive Start Order   Details Results
Adult Gold FreeSkate Start Order   Details Results
Adult Gold Interpretive Start Order   Details Results
Adult Bronze Interpretive Start Order   Details Results

 

Labrador Divisionals

CategoryStart OrderDetailsResults
Gold Women  Start Order Details Results
STAR 10 Women  Start Order Details Results
STAR 9 Women  Start Order Details Results
STAR 7 Women  Start Order Details Results
STAR 6 Men Start Order Details Results
STAR 6 Women  Start Order Details Results
STAR 5 U13  Start Order Details Results
STAR 5 13&Over  Start Order Details  
STAR 4 U10  Start Order   Results
STAR 4 U13  Start Order   Results
STAR 4 13&Over  Start Order   Results
STAR 3 Group 1 Start Order    
STAR 3 Group 2  Start Order    
STAR 3 Group 3  Start Order    
STAR 2 Group 1 Start Order    
STAR 2 Group 2  Start Order    
STAR 2 Group 3 Start Order     
STAR 2 Group 4  Start Order    
STAR 1 Group 1  Start Order    
STAR 1 Group 2  Start Order    
STAR 1 Group 3  Start Order    
Special Olympics Level 2  Start Order   Results
Gold Creative Skills  Start Order Details Results
Silver Creative Skills  Start Order Details Results
Bronze Creative Skills Start Order Details Results
Gold Interpretive Start Order Details  
Silver Interpretive Start Order Details Results
Bronze Interpretive  Start Order Details  
Introductory Interpretive  Start Order